Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 1 sheet with 20 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
10 September 1934
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-10.09.1934_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Santos, Brasilien
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
Mittelklasse
1
Loyens
Charles
m
47
verh
Köln
Niederlande
Rheinprovinz
Pflanzer
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
2
Loyens
Elisabeth
w
42
verh
Köln
Niederlande
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
3
Loyens
Adrian
m
13
Köln
Niederlande
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
4
Loyens
Elisabeth
w
11
Köln
Niederlande
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
5
Gansauge
Joachim
m
25
led
Leipzig
Deutsch
Sachsen
Kaufmann, angest.
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
6
Wefers, Dr.
Edmund
m
35
verh
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Kaufmann, angest.
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
7
Kappe, Dr.
Wilhelm
m
38
led
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Rechtsanwalt
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
8
Lindenberg
Ottilie
w
47
led
München
Brasilien
Bayern
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
9
Lindenberg
Mathilde
w
49
led
München
Brasilien
Bayern
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
1
Baeumler
Karl
m
32
led
Karthaus
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Diplom-Landwirt
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
2
Dicks
Johann
m
35
led
Geldern
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Landwirt
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
3
Baeumler
Franziska
w
28
led
Laxhof/Post Laer
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
4
Herrmann
Andreas
m
32
verh
Essen
Deutsch
Westfalen
Kunstgewerbler
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
5
Herrmann
Erika
w
20
verh
Essen
Deutsch
Westfalen
Hausfrau
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
6
Rudolph
Anna
w
42
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Hausfrau
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
7
Stubenitzky
Heinrich
m
20
led
Rustenfelde
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Bäckergeselle
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
8
Stubenitzky
Joseph Aloys
m
18
led
Rustenfelde
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Schneidergeselle
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
9
Mager
Hermann
m
19
led
Gmünd
Deutsch
Württemberg
Dachdecker
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
10
Schauff, Dr.
Johannes
m
31
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Volkswirt
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
11
Schauff
Karin
w
31
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Hausfrau
Südbrasilien
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.